WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
24 - 26 °C
22 - 24 °C
22 - 24 °C
13 - 15 °C
22 - 24 °C
20 - 22 °C30% chances of rain
22 - 24 °C
18 - 20 °C
17 - 19 °C30% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C30% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C
22 - 24 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
6 - 8 °C
7 - 9 °C
5 - 7 °C
-3 - -1 °C
5 - 7 °C
5 - 7 °C30% chances of rain
7 - 9 °C
3 - 5 °C
5 - 7 °C30% chances of rain
6 - 8 °C30% chances of rain
7 - 9 °C
7 - 9 °C

Observations 2021-01-18 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal26.07.30.0
Dadeldhura17.35.10.0
Dhangadi24.08.50.0
Birendranagar23.56.50.0
Nepalgunj26.68.00.0
Jumla15.4-3.50.0
Ghorahi24.46.70.0
Pokhara22.86.70.0
Bhairahawa23.88.50.0
Simara23.010.50.0
Kathmandu20.64.80.0
Okhaldhunga20.08.10.0
Taplejung18.25.40.0
Dhankuta22.09.10.0
Biratnagar26.49.40.0
Jomsom15.5-1.20.0*
Dharan26.213.50.0*
Lumle18.05.20.0*
Jankapur23.59.40.0*
Jiri17.60.50.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2021-01-19 06:00 NPT