WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
28.6°C
20.8°C
35°C
30.1°C
21.6°C
32°C
29°C
29°C
34.6°C
27.8°C
22.2°C
23.2°C
27.8°C
33.2°C
Click on the stations to display more information
34 - 36 °C
33 - 35 °C
29 - 31 °C60% chances of rain
25 - 27 °C60% chances of rain
26 - 28 °C40% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
21 - 23 °C
20 - 22 °C
20 - 22 °C60% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C60% chances of rain
18 - 20 °C60% chances of rain

Observations 2019-04-25 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal34.017.811.0
Dadeldhura24.413.05.0
Dhangadi36.522.02.0
Birendranagar31.617.4Traces
Nepalgunj37.923.00.0
Jumla23.78.13.0
Dang33.520.20.0
Pokhara30.419.70.0
Bhairahawa35.724.80.0
Simara35.522.50.0
Kathmandu28.915.23.0
Okhaldhunga27.015.80.0
Taplejung24.314.80.0
Dhankuta28.718.20.0
Biratnagar34.921.80.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2019-04-25 06:00 NPT