WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
11.4°C
7.4°C
13.8°C
10.8°C
15.6°C
-1.4°C
12.4°C
14.3°C
14.7°C
13.6°C
7.8°C
11°C
9.6°C
11.8°C
16.4°C
Click on the stations to display more information
23 - 25 °C
25 - 27 °C
25 - 27 °C
24 - 26 °C
20 - 22 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
12 - 14 °C
13 - 15 °C
12 - 14 °C
7 - 9 °C
10 - 12 °C

Observations 2019-02-22 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal24.912.00.9
Dadeldhura17.08.54.4
Dhangadi30.514.40.0
Birendranagar27.513.9Traces
Nepalgunj30.516.30.1
Jumla13.62.50.7
Dang27.814.90.4
Pokhara26.413.30.0
Bhairahawa27.915.20.0
Simara29.39.50.0
Kathmandu25.78.20.0
Okhaldhunga21.99.20.0
Taplejung19.88.00.0
Dhankuta21.711.20.0
Biratnagar28.814.20.0
Jomsom15.03.00.0*
Dharan27.517.20.0*
Lumle20.010.00.0*
Jankapur29.814.50.0*
Jiri22.52.70.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2019-02-23 06:00 NPT