WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
26.6°C
22.4°C
30.6°C
29.2°C
30.2°C
16.6°C
28.2°C
23.4°C
32.1°C
31°C
25°C
21°C
21°C
21°C
28°C
Click on the stations to display more information
37 - 39 °C40% chances of rain
36 - 38 °C40% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C60% chances of rain
30 - 32 °C60% chances of rain
27 - 29 °C60% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
17 - 19 °C60% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C40% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C80% chances of rain
15 - 17 °C60% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C80% chances of rain

Observations 2019-05-21 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal38.519.50.0
Dadeldhura28.216.30.0
Dhangadi41.222.50.0
Birendranagar37.521.20.0
Nepalgunj43.522.00.0
Jumla25.87.50.0
Dang37.523.60.0
Pokhara31.718.811.0
Bhairahawa40.226.20.0
Simara38.827.00.0
Kathmandu32.018.60.0
Okhaldhunga26.416.710.0
Taplejung25.715.60.4
Dhankuta29.415.676.0
Biratnagar35.023.29.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2019-05-21 06:00 NPT