General Weather Forecast for tonight

Partly cloudy in the western region along with in the eastern and central hilly regions , mainly fair in the rest of the country.

General Weather Forecast for tomorrow

Partly to generally cloudy in the western region along with eastern and central hilly regions , mainly fair in the rest of the country.

Meteorological Analysis




Special Weather Forecast




Weather Record for Kathmandu

Relative Humidity at 05:45: 96%

Relative Humidity at 14:45: 48%

Rainfall Statistics

Total this month to date: 56.2 mm

Normal this month: 18.7 mm

Highest 24 hrs amount ending at 08:45 AM ever recorded in this month: 31.3 mm on 2011-02-17

Tomorrow's (2019-02-13)

Sunrise at 06:43

Sunset at 17:53

City Forecast
CityFor tonightFor tomorrow
WeatherMin Temp. (°C)Rain Prob. (%)WeatherMax Temp. (°C)Rain Prob. (%)
DipayalPartly Cloudy10 - 12Partly Cloudy26 - 28
BirendranagarPartly Cloudy10 - 12Partly Cloudy24 - 26
PokharaPartly Cloudy8 - 10Partly Cloudy22 - 24
KathmanduPartly Cloudy5 - 7Partly Cloudy21 - 23
DhankutaPartly Cloudy7 - 9Partly Cloudy21 - 23
Daily Observation at 17:45
StationMax. Temp. (°C)Min. Temp. (°C)Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal26.89.20.0
Dadeldhura18.26.60.0
Dhangadi25.09.00.0
Birendranagar24.09.20.0
Nepalgunj26.59.50.0
Jumla16.7-1.30.0
Dang23.79.70.0
Pokhara22.58.70.0
Bhairahawa25.510.60.0
Simara27.09.00.0
Kathmandu21.05.00.0
Okhaldhunga19.16.60.0
Taplejung18.35.00.0
Dhankuta21.78.70.0
Biratnagar28.19.80.0
Jomsom14.50.00.0*
Dharan27.414.00.0*
Lumle15.55.20.0*
Jankapur27.510.00.0*
Jiri15.8-0.40.0*
*Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT